James Sloan McInnes (Jimmy McInnes) @ PlayUpLiverpool.com


All articles about Jimmy McInnes on PlayUpLiverpool.com ;

About Jimmy McInnes:

Born: February 17, 1912: Ayr (Ayrshire), in Scotland.
Passed away: July 5, 1965: Liverpool, in England.

Nickname: Soapy.

Position: Left half.

Height:
Weight:

Career:
Ardeer Recreation.
Third Lanark: Signed: August 7, 1935.
Liverpool: Signed: March 15, 1938.
** War time guest: Manchester United: August, 1944.

Image(s):
Sunday Post, April 29 – 1945.
Jimmy McInnes

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.