James Speakman @ PlayUpLiverpool.com


All articles about James Speakman on PlayUpLiverpool.com;

About James Speakman:

Born: 1888, in Huyton Quarry, in England.
Passed away:

Nickname: Tim.

Position: Outside right.

Height: 5 ‘ 8.
Weight: 11 ‘ 10.

Career:
St. Agnes’
Huyton Quarry.
Garston North End.
Prescot Wire Works.
* Trial with Liverpool: January, 1909.
** Transferred to Liverpool.
Liverpool: Signed: 1909;
* eligible for Liverpool in official matches: February 5, 1909.
* Signed amateur forms.
South Liverpool: Signed: August 16, 1913.

Image(s):
Joint Everton and Liverpool Match Proramme: March 9, 1912.

X

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.