Norman Briscoe Bradley (Norman Bradley) @ PlayUpLiverpool.com


All articles about Norman Bradley on PlayUpLiverpool.com;

About Norman Bradley:

Born: June 5, 1893, in Kirkdale, in England.
Passed away:
** In the 1911 Census he, aged 17, lives with his father, Daniel (46), mother Eliz. Anne (49) and brother Herbert (25) and sister Edith Gertrude (22) in Wavertree. Father’s occupation is plumber, mother is portress, sister is teacher, and himself and his brother are both clerks. Birth place is noted as “Liverpool.”

Nickname: “Bandsman Bradley”

Position: Right half back or outside right.

Career:
Prescot Athletic, 1910.
Port Alberni FA (British Columbia, Canada), 1912.
Ormskirk.
Liverpool: Signed: November, 1915.

Image(s):
Thanks to Cheryl Taschuk for these:
Norman Bradley I Norman Bradley II Norman Bradley III

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.