Henry Brown (Harry Brown or Ernie Brown) @ PlayUpLiverpool.com


All articles about Ernie Brown on PlayUpLiverpool.com.

About Ernie Brown:

Born: March 17, 1902: in Aberaman, in Wales.
Passed away: July 17, 1984: in Merthyr Tydfil, in Wales.

Nickname: Ernie.

Position: Inside forward.

Height: 5 foot – 7 inches.
Weight: 12 stone.

Career:
Aberaman Athletic, 1921.
Merthyr Town, 1922.
Caerphilly, 1922.
Aberdare Athletic, 1923.
Liverpool, 1924.
Southport, 1925.
Merthyr Town, 1928.
Charlton Athletic, 1929.
Newport County, 1930,
Thames, 1931.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.