John Edgar Roberts (Jack Roberts) @ PlayUpLiverpool.com


All articles about Jack Roberts on PlayUpLiverpool.com;

About Jack Roberts:

Born: March 15, 1910: Anfield (Liverpool, Lancashire), in England.
Passed away: June 1, 1985: Cape Town, in South Africa.

Nickname: Nipper.

Position: Centre forward.

Height:
Weight:

Career:
Oakmere.
Marine: Signed: 1927.
Orrell: Signed: 1928.
Northern Nomads: Signed: 1929.
Blundellsands: Signed: 1930.
Marine: Signed: April, 1933.
Southport: Signed: January, 1933.
Liverpool: Signed: May 27, 1933.
* Transfer listed: April, 1934.
Wigan Athletic: Signed: 1934.
Port Vale: Signed: December 13, 1935.
* War time guest, Wrexham, 1939.

Image(s):
Liverpool Echo: January 7, 1933.

X

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.