Richard Dorsett (Dick Dorsett) @ PlayUpLiverpool.com


All articles about Dick Dorsett on PlayUpLiverpool.com ;

About Dick Dorsett:

Born: November 3, 1919: Brownhills (Staffordshire), in England.
Passed away: November, 1999: Brownhills (Staffordshire), in England.

Nickname: Iron Man.

Position: Inside left.

Height:
Weight:

Career:
Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1936.
* War time guest, Liverpool, February – 1941.
* War time guest, Liverpool, August – 1941.
* War time guest, Liverpool, August – 1942.
* War time guest, Lincoln City, February – 1943.
* War time guest, Darlington, 1943.
* War time guest, Grimsby Town, November – 1943.
* War time guest, Southampton, November – 1944.
** Transferred to Aston Villa for £3,000.
Aston Villa, signed, September 13 – 1946.
Youth team coach: Aston Villa.

Image(s):

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.